Call Central Office 619.265.8762 for more info

Third Weekender's Camping
Group
FLYER
William Heise Park
4945 Heise Park Road Julian 92036
Mar 15-17 Central Office 619.265.8762
for more info
FLYER
10th Annual Women Sponsoring Women
sponsored by South Bay Womens

FLYER
Church
1200 E. H St, Chula Vista 91910
Saturday,
Mar 16
9am - 2:30pm
For more info:
southbaywsw@gmail.com
FLYER
38th Annual H & I Conference
sponsored by So CA H & I
FLYER
Sheraton Hotel
1050 Schooner Dr, Ventura 93001
Apr 5 - 7 Central Office 619.265.8762
for more info
FLYER
37th Anniversary Potluck & Speaker Meeting
sponsored by Old Town Speakers Mtg

FLYER
Church
6551 Soledad Mt Rd La Jolla 92037
Sunday,
Apr 14
 5 pm Potluck
7 pm Speaker Meeting
For more info:
oldtownspeakers@gmail.com
FLYER
San Diego Spring Roundup
sponsored by Spring Roundup Committee
Town & Country Hotel
500 Hotel Circle North, Mission Valley 92108
Apr 18 - 21 Central Office 619.265.8762
for more info
May Day Madness
sponsored by Laguna Mt Group
FLYER
Lake Henshaw
26439 Highway 76 Santa Isabel 92070
May 3 - 5 Central Office 619.265.8762
for more info
FLYER
SPRING SERVICE
sponsored by Area 8
H & I and Contact on Service

FLYER
Machinists' Hall
5150 Kearny Mesa Rd 92111
Sunday,
May 19
9:30am -
1:30 pm
9:30am - Continential Breakfast
11:30 am Lunch
For more info
handi@area8aa.org
FLYER

Founder's Day
Family Picnic

sponsored by San Diego Intergroup Program Committee
with
Unity Day
sponsored by Area 8

FLYER
Harry Griffin Park Site 2- Eucalyptus Trees on right.
9550 Milden St, La Mesa 91942

Please, do not bring dogs to picnic.
Saturday,
Jun 15
10:30 am -
3:30 pm
Central Office 619.265.8762
for more info
FLYER



Bring a dish to share, along with a chair or blanket.
Literature Workshop
sponsored by Area 8
Literature Committee


FLYER
Church
1200 East H St Chula Vista 91910
Saturday,
Jun 15
10:00am -
12:00 pm
Literature Committee literature8@area8aa.org
for more info
FLYER
79th Anniversary of AA
in San Diego Breakfast
sponsored by San Diego Intergroup Program Committee

FLYER
Church - Linder Hall
2111 Camino Del Rio South


Tickets: $10
Saturday,
Nov 9
9:00 am - 12:30 pm
Central Office 619.265.8762
for more info
FLYER


SERVICE MEETINGS
San Diego Intergroup Coordinating Council / Committee Meetings

Committee Name Date & Time Location
Coordinating Council

   (Orientation Committee)
   (New Coordinators)
   (Coordinator Outreach)
   (Council Meeting)
2nd Thursday of each month.


@ 6:30pm
@ 7:00pm
@ 7:30pm
Church (All meetings in Krausse Cove bldg)

2111 Camino Del Rio So. Mission Valley 92116

South side of Hwy 8 next to Scottish Rite Center.

After Hours
Phone Committee
Contact Central Office for more information.
Committee meeting by phone and email.
Central Office 619-265-8762

 

Business Committee Tuesday before 2nd Thursday of each month at 6 pm. Central Office

7075 Mission Gorge Rd #B Grantville 92120

Coordinator Newsletter
Committee
Contact Central Office for more information.
Committee meeting by phone and email.
Central Office 619-265-8762

 

Coordinator Newsletter
Fold & Label
Wednesday after 2nd Thursday of each month at 5:30 pm. Central Office

7075 Mission Gorge Rd #B Grantville 92120

Program Committee 4th Sunday of each month at 6:30 pm Central Office

7075 Mission Gorge Rd #B Grantville 92120

Public Information
Committee
1st Monday of each month at 6 pm. Central Office

7075 Mission Gorge Rd #B Grantville 92120



OTHER SERVICE COMMITTEE MEETINGS
Committee Name Day & Time Location
Greater San Diego Young People of AA Committee (GSDYPAA) Every
2nd & 4th Mondays

@ 7:30 pm
Club - Downstairs
4861 Cass St
Pacific Beach


SAN DIEGO IMPERIAL AREA ASSEMBLY (SDIAA)
AREA COMMITTEE MEETINGS

Committee Name Day & Time Location
Area Committee3rd Thursday of month
@ 7 pm
IBEW Union Hall
4545 Viewridge Ave #100 Kearny Mesa, 92123
Agenda Committee2nd Thursday of month
@ 7 pm
Central Office
7075 Mission Gorge Rd #B Grantville 92120
Archives Committee1st Wednesday of odd months
@ 7:00 pm
Central Office
7075 Mission Gorge Rd #B Grantville 92120
varies - contact archives@area8aa.org
Accessibilities Committee 4th Tuesday of month
@ 7:00 pm
Central Office
7075 Mission Gorge Rd #B Grantville 92120
Contact on Release Committee3rd Sunday of month
@ 10:30 am
Machinist Union Hall
5150 Kearny Mesa Rd Kearny Mesa 92111
CPC CommitteeLast Monday of month
@ 6:30 pm
Central Office
7075 Mission Gorge Rd #B Grantville 92120
Finance CommitteeSecond Monday of month
@ 6:00 pm
Central Office
7075 Mission Gorge Rd #B Grantville 92120
Grapevine CommitteeSecond Sunday of month
@ 1:30 pm
varies - contact grapevevine/lavina@area8aa.org
San Diego Imperial Area Institutional Committee (SDIAIC) H & I Orientation 3rd Sunday of month
@ 12:00 Noon
Machinist Union Hall
5150 Kearny Mesa Rd Kearny Mesa 92111
H & I Orientation 3rd Thursday of month
@ 7:00 pm
Central Office
7075 Mission Gorge Rd #B Grantville 92120
Informational Technology3rd Wednesday of month
@ 6:45 pm
Home 
1738 Old Mill Road Encinitas 92024
Literature Committee 3rd Monday of month
@ 7:00 pm
Central Office
7075 Mission Gorge Rd #B Grantville 92120
Newsletter Committee 2nd Tuesday of month
@ 6:30 pm
Restaurant
8285 Mira Mesa Blvd Mira Mesa 92126
Policy Committee 1st Tuesday of month
@ 6:30 pm
varies - contact policy@area8aa.org
Spanish Translation   varies - contact translation@area8aa.org


AREA DISTRICT MEETINGS

District Day & Time Location
District #1 2nd Tuesday @ 7:00 pm Church
720 Alta Vista Dr, Vista 92084
District #2 1st Monday @ 6:00 pm Church
2993 Mac Donald Street Oceanside 92054
District #3 1st Monday @ 6:00 pm Church
1500 South Juniper Escondido 92027
District #4 1st Wednesday @ 6:30 pm Church
4761 Cass St Pacific Beach, 92109
District #5 4th Monday @ 7:00 pm Church
5050 Milton Street & Burgener Clairemont 92110 
District #6 2nd Monday @ 6:00 pm Contact Central Office for
location information at 619-265-8762
District #7 1st Friday @ 6:30 pm Club
1944 30th St Golden Hill 92102
District #8 1st Monday @ 7:00 pm Church-lower level @ double doors
580 Hilltop Dr Chula Vista 91910
District #9 Last Sunday @ 6:30 pmRestaurant
14455 Ocotillo Dr El Centro 92243
District #10 2nd Tuesday @ 6:30 pmChurch
115 Cajon View Dr El Cajon 92020
District #11 Last Monday @ 6:30 pmChurch - upstairs
8350 Lake Murray Blvd San Carlos 92119 
District #12 1st Thursday @ 6:30 pm Church-Fireside Room (rear alley) 
4690 Palm Ave La Mesa 91941
District #13 2nd Tuesday @ 7:00 pm Club
6727 Flanders Dr #106 Mira Mesa 92126
District #14 4th Wednesday @ 6:30 pm Church 
1475 Catalina Blvd Point Loma 92107
District #15 Every Friday @ 7:00 pmOfficina Central Hispana
3628 University Ave San Diego 92104
District #16 1st Monday @ 6:00 pm Church
334 14th St, Del Mar 92014
District #19 1st Tuesday @6:00 pm Church 
2717 University Ave North Park 92104
District #20 Last Tuesday @ 6:45 pm Hilltop Center
331 Elder St Fallbrook 92028
District #21 1st Thursday @ 6:30 pm Church
14484 Penasquitos Dr Penasquitos 92129
District #22 1st Tuesday @ 6:30 pm Community Center
434 Aqua Lane Ramona 92065
District #23 2nd Monday @ 6:00 pm Church
2775 Carlsbad Blvd Carlsbad 92008